chessbase india logo

The Mega Diwali Sale 2020 with the launch of ChessBase 16!

by Sagar Shah - 07/11/2020

Each year ChessBase India has a massive Diwali Sale in the month of November. This year as well we have it from the 7th of November 2020 (12 p.m). to 9th of November 2020 (12 p.m.) What's more, this year you have a chance to make the festive season even more special with the all-new ChessBase 16. The flagship product of ChessBase will be released on 17th of November, but you can already save yourself a huge amount by pre-ordering ChessBase 16, Mega Database 2021 and some more products in the next two days! There are many more surprises in store for you and also some of our recommendations, check them out in the article below. 

The Mega Diwali Sale 2021

The ChessBase India Mega Diwali sale begins on the 7th of November 2021 (at 12 p.m. IST) and lasts for 48 hours. It ends on the 9th of November 2021 (at 12 p.m. IST). Everything in the ChessBase India shop is on sale. Here's what we are offering you this Diwali:

 

If you buy between

Rs. 1 to Rs. 1,500 you get 5% off

Rs.1501 to Rs. 7,500 you get 10% off

Rs. 7,501 to Rs. 15,000 you get 15% off

Rs. 15,001 to 25,000 you get 20% off 

Rs. 25,001 and above you get 25% off 

*The amount of discount depends on your sub-total which is before GST.

 

Download our product catalogue to make quick choices

Go to the ChessBase India Shop!

ChessBase 16: Your key to fresh ideas, precise analyses and targeted training!

The most awaited ChessBase 16 is now here! It will be launched on the 17th of November 2020, but we at ChessBase India have it for pre-order in our shop from the 7th of November already! ChessBase is a personal, stand-alone chess program that has become the standard throughout the world. Everyone uses ChessBase, from the World Champion to the amateur next door. It is the program of choice for anyone who loves the game and wants to know more about it. ChessBase 16 is the latest edition of the flagship software.

The key to your chess improvement is here!

New features:

1. Repertoire recommendations for every move with a single click. With a choice of focus: Main Variations, Fashion, Side Lines, Attacking, Gambits, Endgame

2. Better overview when playing through deeply analysed games thanks to dynamic folding of the notation

3. Urgent news about recently played innovations with direct access to the database

4. Preparation for opponents with recognition of their weaknesses taking into account your own repertoire

5. Innovations and trends as annotations in Tactical Analysis

6. Update service for MegaDatabase with a single click

7. After an update to Megadatabase, overview of important recent innovations and theoretical trends.

8. Search for characteristic tactical positions in an opening variation

9. Slimmed down search booster: required hard disk space halved

Automatic opening surveys

The central new function in ChessBase 16 consists of automatic opening surveys for any move whatsoever. Until now opening preparation was above all about move selection. With the traditional tools such as LiveBook, Reference and Online Database, however, one’s attention is strongly concentrated on only the next move. It is much more effective to have a variation tree, an opening survey. ChessBase now provides that. At a glance you will see the complete opening in front of your eyes and you can immediately evaluate which variations are important to master safely. This ready survey can perhaps be supplemented by material you have prepared yourself and thus quickly becomes part of your own repertoire.

 

But how is the move selection made? That may happen through an algorithm, but it is you who set the parameters, the style of the opening choice. To set it there is the choice between Main Lines – Fashion – Side lines – Gambit – Attack – Positional and Endgame. I would like to briefly present some of the styles which are perhaps most important for your practice.


“Fashion”. In it moves are selected which dominate modern practice. This often results in considerable deviations from the traditional main variations and delivers the most interesting and theoretically best founded survey. For the time-poor practician we recommend the “Side lines” style. Just as on a Google search we usually click only on the top links, in opening preparation too those moves which are frequently played and at the top of the list exercise a magnetic attraction. Like this, very playable secondary systems are overlooked through which passable positions can be reached and which demand little preparation time. There is a somewhat flashy opening survey in “Gambit” style, which takes into account any half-way playable sacrifice. Almost every one of the known gambits in chess theory will certainly show up in these surveys. Then we also have the style “Attack”. It searches in respectable recent games for the sharpest continuations possible. That leads to very aggressive secondary systems, e.g. often with an early h2-h4. When you wonder: “Who plays something like that?”, the answer is quite often “Magnus Carlsen”.

 

The search is based on your own reference database, thus best of all the latest Mega Database including the online updates. If someone else with a reasonably up-to-date reference database has already looked at a survey from that particular move it (while adjustable) comes directly from the server and thus is ready immediately.

Smooth handling of deep variation trees

Opening surveys with deeply nested variations make particular demands on the representation of the notation. For that reason ChessBase 16 possesses a new way of “folding” variations which can be opened or closed simply with a click of the mouse. Another novelty is the automatic recognition of games quoted. All the opening surveys of ChessBase 16 contain pointers to recent strong sample games.

Real time notifications of interesting opening trends

An interesting novelty!

The tactical analysis for automatically commenting on games is extended by means of particular opening comments. ChessBase 16 recognises whether an innovation is important and comments appropriately. Furthermore, hints are provided to recent theoretical trends and successful secondary systems.

Further innovations in brief

Update of Mega database with one click. Improved search booster with a need for half the space on your hard disk. Link to ChessBase Shop with direct installation of purchased products. Preparation for opponents with spotting of weaknesses based on your own repertoire. Search for characteristic tactical positions in an opening variation.

Live games can be directly accessed via ChessBase 16 now!

Ray tracing capabilities of chess board are awe inspiring!

System requirements:

Minimum: Pentium-PC, 1 GB RAM, Windows 7 and above , DirectX9 graphics card with 256 MB RAM, Windows Media Player 9 and Internet access to activate the program, ChessBase Cloud and updates.

Recommended: PC Intel Core i7, 2.8 GHz, 8 GB RAM, Windows 10, DirectX10 graphics card (or compatible) with 512 MB RAM or more, Windows Media Player, , Adobe Flash Player (Live coverage), Full HD Monitor and Internet access to activate the program, ChessBase Cloud and updates.

Mega Database 2021

The ChessBase Mega Database 2021 is the premiere chess database with over 8.4 million games from 1560 to 2020 in high quality. Packing more than 85,000 annotated games, Mega 2021 contains the world‘s largest collection of high-class analysed games. Train like a pro! Prepare for your opponents with ChessBase and the Mega Database 2021. Let grandmasters explain how to best handle your favorite variations, improve your repertoire and much more.

 

1. Includes Mega Update Service 2021: update your Mega with your ChessBase 16/15 program every week with over 5,000 new games. That’s about 250,000 new games by the end of 2021!

2. New, comfortable menu with even more top-level tournaments than ever before!

3. Direct access to the games of all the World Championships, among the over 450 years of chess knowledge.

4. Player lexicon for download with over 600,000 player names and more than 40,000 player photos (only with ChessBase 16 or 15)

Mega Database 2021

Upgrade from Mega Database 2020 to 2021

Serial key required of 2020 to be mailed to ChessBase India

What are the variations of ChessBase 16 available?

Get ChessBase 16 for Rs.3715.82

Upgrade to ChessBase 16 from ChessBase 15 for Rs.3538.82

If you have bought ChessBase 15 from the ChessBase India or ChessBase shop, you can avail this upgrade option. It has all the features of a complete version of ChessBase 16. It is our way of saying a thank you to our trusted and dedicated users.

ChessBase 16 + Mega Database 2021 Combo for Rs.8553.82

Cost of ChessBase 16 = Rs.3715.82, cost of Mega Database 2021 is Rs.5898.82. Total amount = Rs.9614.64. However if you go for the ChessBase 16 + Mega Database 2021 combo, it will cost you Rs.8553.82. A total saving of Rs.1060.82

ChessBase 16 + Mega Database 2021 Upgrade Combo for Rs.5779.64

Cost of ChessBase 16 upgrade = Rs.3538.82. Cost of Mega Database 2021 upgrade = Rs.2240.82. Total amount = Rs.5779.64

ChessBase 16 Mega Pack for Rs.10618.82

ChessBase 16 (Rs.3149) + Mega Database 2021 (with one year weekly updates) - (Rs.4999) + 1 year of ChessBase Premium Account - (Rs.1499) + 1 year of ChessBase Magazine (6 issues of CBM) - (Rs.699*6 = 4194).

Actual cost: Rs.13841 + GST

CB 16 Mega Pack cost: Rs.8999 + GST

Total savings: Rs. 4842

ChessBase 16 Premium Pack for Rs. 17698.82

ChessBase 16 Premium Pack includes:

ChessBase 16 -Rs 3149, Mega Database 2021-Rs 4999, 1 year of ChessBase Premium Account) Rs 1499, 1 year of ChessBase Magazine (6 issues of CBM) - (Rs.699*6) = Rs 4194, Fritz 17- Rs 2899 Opening Encyclopaedia- Rs 2999.

Actual cost: Rs.19,739 + GST

CB 16 Premium Pack cost: Rs.14999 + GST

And you also get a T-shirt worth Rs 599 free with this product! (The t-shirt is only for orders from India)

Total saving Rs. 5339!

If you are looking for a good engine, go for the all new Komodo 14

You can get yourself the all-new Fritz 17 or get it in the combo along with ChessBase 16

You mustn't miss this chance to learn Ruy Lopez from one of the experts of opening - Fabiano Caruana.

One of the most recent products in the shop - learning from Ivan Sokolov

The best way to learn the classics is through the games of the best players of the past.

Learning the London System has never been easier

Get all those secret games from which the best in the world of chess prepare - the correspondence games!

If you do not have the CB16 Mega Pack or the CB 16 Premium Pack, you would want to get your hands on the subscription of the ChessBase Magazine

After you get this one, you never have to worry against 1.d4! A solid system with the Nimzo and an aggressive one with the Benoni

Vidit's series on Caro Kann has been a constant best-seller at ChessBase India. If you would like to learn the Caro Kann, this is your best resource.

Ever since Carlsen started playing the Sveshnikov, it has been one of the most popular openings in the world of chess. Along with it, you can also go for the Kalashnikov, to have two nice weapons in your arsenal.

Learning from Daniel King's Powerplay is one of the best ways to strengthen your chess foundation:

Learn the Dragon from the man who is dubbed to be one of the best authors on the opening - GM Chris Ward

Please note: This discount offer is not valid on Ducats.

Quality Chess Books:

There are many Quality Chess Books which we could recommend to you. 

If Shankland's book helps him to beat 2700+ opponents, I am sure it can help you as well.

If you are planning to take that next leap to improve your chess, you should definitely look at Aagaard's Grandmaster preparation series

The Chess Course:

The Chess Course by FI Praful Zaveri is one of the most popular books in the chess world. It has sold over 100,000 copies! The author has one main book - "The Chess Course" which is supplemented with six training books. Buying this product will give you 7 books. You learn and practice from the main book and solve exercises from the workbook. To get to know everything about the product checkout the video created by ChessBase India with the author of the book himself FI Praful Zaveri.

The author Praful Zaveri explains his creation "The Chess Course"

Dvoretsky's 5 book combo can help to improve your chess in a big way!

It's time to learn from Alphazero! Game Changer has been one of the most sought after books in our shop.

If you are looking to improve your endgame then go for Silman's Complete Endgame course and if you are looking to improve your understanding of chess you have the Reassess your chess book - both of them written by Jeremy Silman.

Accessories:

If you are ordering a book, or a ChessBase DVD, it might be a good idea to get your hands ChessBase India t-shirts

The ChessBase India t-shirts give you the perfect feel while playing those intense games!

All the biggest talents of Indian chess in the ChessBase India T-shirts at the Kramnik Microsense India Chess Camp

We now have 12 new designs of t-shirts in the ChessBase India shop

Check out the t-shirts in the ChessBase India Shop

Wishing all our readers a very happy Diwali!

Browse the ChessBase India shop

Important Links for smooth shopping!

ChessBase India shop main page

Browse through our shop with the catalogue given below. All the links take you to the appropriate product in the ChessBase India shop

Softwares

NamePriceGST @ 18%Total amount
EssentialsINRTotal INR
ChessBase 163149566.823715.82
ChessBase 16 upgrade from CB15 (valid CB 15 serial key required)2999539.823538.82
Mega Database 20214999899.825898.82
Mega Database 2021 - Upgrade from Mega Database 20201899341.822240.82
ChessBase 16 + Mega Database 2021 Combo72491304.828553.82
ChessBase 16+ Mega Database 2021 Upgrade4898881.645779.64
ChessBase 16 Mega Pack (CB 16 + Mega 2021 + CB Account + CBM)89991619.8210618.82
ChessBase 16 Premium Pack( CB16+Mega 2021+CB Account+CBM+ Fritz 17+ Opening Encyclopaedia)149992699.8217698.82
Big Database 20192799503.823302.82
ChessBase Account Premium (1 year)1499269.821768.82
ChessBase Account Premium (3 months)49989.82588.82
200 ducats16501650
Fritz 172899521.823420.82
ChessBase 16 And Fritz 17 Combo57991043.826842.82
Fritz Powerbook 20212799503.823302.82
Fritz & Chesster: Learn to play Chess49989.82588.82
Correspondence Database 202059991079.827078.82
Daniel King: Starting chess999179.821178.82
Houdini 6 Pro2999539.823538.82
Houdini 6 Standard2499449.822948.82
Opening Encyclopaedia 20202999539.823538.82
Opening Encyclopaedia upgrade from 2019 to 2020(valid 2019 serial key required)1999359.822358.82
Komodo 142999539.823538.82
ChessBase India Elite Pass999179.821178.82
ChessBase Reader 2017000
Playchess windows client000
Fritz and Chesster - Part 249989.82588.82
ChessBase Magazine
ChessBase Magazine 171699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 172699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 173699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 174699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 175699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 176699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 177699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 178699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 179699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 180699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 181699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 182699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 183699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 184699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 185699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 186699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 187699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 188699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine 189699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine (CBM) 190699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine (CBM) 191699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine (CBM) 192699125.82824.82
Chessbase Magazine (CBM ) 193699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine (CBM ) 194699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine(CBM) 195699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine ( CBM) 196699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine (CBM) 197699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine (CBM) 198699125.82824.82
ChessBase Magazine-1 Year subscription ( 6 copies)2999539.823538.82
Power Play by Daniel King
Power Play 1 - Mating Patterns999179.821178.82
Power Play 2 - Attacking the king999179.821178.82
Power Play 3 - Pawn storm999179.821178.82
Power Play 4 - Start Right999179.821178.82
Power Play 5 - Pawns999179.821178.82
Power Play 6 - Pawns999179.821178.82
Power Play 7 - Improve your pieces999179.821178.82
Power Play 8 - Knights and Bishops999179.821178.82
Power Play 9 - major pieces vs. minor pieces999179.821178.82
Power Play 10 - Calculation999179.821178.82
Power Play 11 - Defence999179.821178.82
Power Play 12 - The Hedgehog999179.821178.82
Power Play 13 - The squeeze999179.821178.82
Power Play 14 - Test Your Tactics999179.821178.82
Power Play 15 - Practical Pawn Endgames999179.821178.82
Power Play 16 - Test Your Rook Endgames999179.821178.82
Power Play 17 - Attack with 1.e4999179.821178.82
Power Play 18: The Sicilian Najdorf - a repertoire for Black999179.821178.82
Power Play 19: Attack with 1.e4 - Part 2999179.821178.82
Power Play 20: Test Your Attacking Chess999179.821178.82
Power Play 21: A repertoire for black against the Anti-Sicilians999179.821178.82
Powerplay 22: A Repertoire for Black with the French Defence999179.821178.82
Power Play 23: A Repertoire for black with the Queen's Gambit Declined999179.821178.82
Power Play 24: A repertoire for black against the Catalan999179.821178.82
Power Play Vol.23 and 241799323.822122.82
Powerplay 25: Queen pawn repertoire against Offbeat lines999179.821178.82
Power Play Strategy package - 6 DVDs by Daniel King4999899.825898.82
Power Play Attack package - 6 DVDs by Daniel King4999899.825898.82
Powerplay 26: Checkmate Challenge – essential knowledge999179.821178.82
Power Play 27: The King's Gambit By Daniel King999179.821178.82
Powerplay 28: Tactic Toolbox King’s Gambit by Daniel King999179.821178.82
Power Play Vol. 27 and 28 (Combo)1899341.822240.82
Power Play 1-28 Combo Offer214993869.8225368.82
Chess Endames by Karsten Mueller
Chess Endgames 1 - Basic knowledge for beginners999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 2 - Rook Endgames999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 3 - major piece endgames999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 4 - Strategical Endgames999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 5 - Endgame Principles Activity & Initiative999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 6 - Endgame Principles Domination & Prophylaxis999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 7 - Endgame Principles Weaknesses & Fortresses999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 8 - Practical Rook Endgames999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 9 - Rook and Minor Piece999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 10 - Rook and two minor pieces999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 11 - Rook against Bishop999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 12 - Rook vs Knight999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 13 - Double rook endings999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 14 - The golden guidelines of endgame play999179.821178.82
Chess Endgames 1 to 1499991799.8211798.82
Endgames of the World Champions from Fischer to Carlsen999179.821178.82
Endgames of the World Champions Vol. 2 - from Steinitz to Spassky by Dr. Karsten Müller999179.821178.82
Claus-Dieter Meyer / Karsten Müller: Magical Chess Endgames999179.821178.82
Master Class
Master Class Vol.01: Bobby Fischer999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol.02: Mikhail Tal999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol.03: Alexander Alekhine999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol.04: Jose Raul Capablanca999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol.05: Emanuel Lasker999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol.06: Anatoly Karpov999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol.07: Garry Kasparov999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol.08: Magnus Carlsen999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol.09: Paul Morphy999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol.10: Mikhail Botvinnik999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol.11: Vladimir Kramnik999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol. 12: Viswanathan Anand999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol. 13: Tigran Petrosian999179.821178.82
Master Class Vol 1-13 Combo110161982.8812998.88
Tactic Toolbox
Tactic Toolbox Benoni by Mihail Marin999179.821178.82
Tactic Toolbox Grunfeld by Michal Krasenkow999179.821178.82
Tactic Toolbox Meran Variation by Robert Ris999179.821178.82
Tactic Toolbox Najdorf by Niclas Huschenbeth999179.821178.82
Tactic Toolbox Ruy Lopez / Spanish Opening by Sam Collins999179.821178.82
Tactic Toolbox Scheveningen by Lubomir Ftacnik999179.821178.82
Tactic Toolbox Semi-Slav with 5.Bg5 by Robert Ris999179.821178.82
Tactic Toolbox London System by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
Tactic Toolbox (1-7) combo59991079.827078.82
Tactic Toolbox Open Sicilian by Roeland Pruijsses, Nico Zwirs999179.821178.82
The English Opening – Tactic and Strategy Toolbox by Mihail Marin999179.821178.82
Fritz trainers
With 1.e4 from White
The Bishop's Opening and The Italian Game by Sergei Tiviakov999179.821178.82
The Classical French - Main Line by Rustam Kasimdzhanov999179.821178.82
Evans Gambit for the new generation by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
The Modern Scotch Opening by Parimarjan Negi999179.821178.82
The new McCutcheon by Rustam Kasimdzhanov999179.821178.82
English Attack by Daniel Gormally999179.821178.82
Fighting against Caro Kann with the advance variation by Viktor Bologan999179.821178.82
3.Nd2 against the French by Sergei Tiviakov999179.821178.82
King's Gambit Vol.1 by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
Kings Gambit Vol.2 by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
How to crack the Berlin Wall with 5.Re1999179.821178.82
The Modern Grand Prix by Lawrence Trent999179.821178.82
Rocket Repertoire: The Four Knights by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
The popular Italian by Viktor Bologan999179.821178.82
A Classical Guide to the French Defence by Yannick Pelletier999179.821178.82
Smash the Sicilian with the Smith-Morra Gambit by Michael Rahal999179.821178.82
The Baffling 2.b3 against the Sicilian by Lawrence Trent999179.821178.82
How Bobby Fischer battled the Sicilian by Adrian Mikhalchishin999179.821178.82
Navigating the Ruy Lopez Vol.1 by Fabiano Caruana999179.821178.82
Navigating the Ruy Lopez Vol.2 by Fabiano Caruana999179.821178.82
Navigating the Ruy Lopez Vol.3 by Fabiano Caruana999179.821178.82
Navigating the Ruy Lopez Vol.1-3 by Fabiano Caruana2799503.823302.82
The Scheveningen Sicilian by Lubomir Ftacnik999179.821178.82
How to play the Ruy Lopez with Qe2 by Sergei Tiviakov999179.821178.82
A modern approach against the Sicilian Vol.1: The Rossolimo Variation By Jan Werle999179.821178.82
A modern approach against the Sicilian Vol.2: The Moscow Variation By Jan Werle999179.821178.82
The Rossolimo and Moscow Variation Bundle By Jan Werle (Vol 1 and Vol 2 Combo)1899341.822240.82
How to slay the Sicilian Vol.1 - 2...d6 by Roeland Pruijsses, Nico Zwirs999179.821178.82
How to slay the Sicilian Vol.2 - 2...Nc6 by Roeland Pruijsses, Nico Zwirs999179.821178.82
How to slay the Sicilian Vol.3. - 2...e6 and others by Roeland Pruijsses, Nico Zwirs999179.821178.82
The Open Sicilian Bundle by Roeland Pruijsses, Nico Zwirs2999539.823538.82
A Nightmare for the Najdorf by Sergei Tiviakov999179.821178.82
Against 1.e4 from Black
The Fashionable Caro-Kann Vol.1 by Vidit Gujrathi999179.821178.82
The Fashionable Caro-Kann Vol.2 by Vidit Gujrathi999179.821178.82
Vidit Gujrathi fashionable Vol.1+2 by Vidit Gujrathi1899341.822240.82
Complex Najdorf by Viktor Bologan999179.821178.82
A Gambit Guide through the Open Game Vol.1 by Erwin l'Ami999179.821178.82
A Gambit Guide through the Open Game Vol.2 by Erwin l'Ami999179.821178.82
A Gambit Guide through Open game Vol.1 + 2 by Erwin l'Ami1799323.822122.82
The Berlin Wall by Viktor Bologan999179.821178.82
The Black Lion - an aggressive version of the Philidor Defense by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
The Classical Sicilian by Mihail Marin999179.821178.82
The Ruy Lopez Breyer Variation by Pavel Eljanov999179.821178.82
The Spanish Fianchetto by Sam Collins999179.821178.82
The modern Two Knights by Erwin l'Ami999179.821178.82
The French Defence for Tournament Player by Nicholas Pert999179.821178.82
The Modern Pirc by Viktor Bologan999179.821178.82
Open games with …Bc5 by Sam Collins999179.821178.82
Strike first with the Scandinavian by Christian Bauer999179.821178.82
Ruy Lopez: Attack with the Schliemann by Sam Collins999179.821178.82
The Sniper by Charlie Storey999179.821178.82
The Sicilian Dragon Vol. 1: Main Line with 9.Bc4 by Peter Heine Nielsen999179.821178.82
The Sicilian Dragon Vol. 2: All Lines except 9.Bc4 by Peter Heine Nielsen999179.821178.82
The Sicilian Taimanov-Scheveningen by Alejandro Ramirez999179.821178.82
Wesley So: My Black Secrets in the Modern Italian1299233.821532.82
The surprising Sicilian - Shock your opponent with an early ...Qb6999179.821178.82
The Accelerated Dragon - a sharp weapon against 1.e4 by Nadezhda Kosintseva999179.821178.82
The reliable Petroff by Daniel Fernandez999179.821178.82
The Shining Sveshnikov Sicilian by Erwin l'Ami999179.821178.82
Nicholas Pert: A Sicilian Stunner - The Kalashnikov999179.821178.82
The Shining Sveshnikov Sicilian by Erwin l'Ami And Nicholas Pert: A Sicilian Stunner - The Kalashnikov Combo1899341.822240.82
The Nasty Nimzowisch Defence By Christian Bauer999179.821178.82
Mastering the Sicilian Najdorf by Yannick Pelletier999179.821178.82
Chris Ward: Sicilian Dragon: The Real Deal Part 1: Understanding The Dragon999179.821178.82
With 1.d4 from White
Solid and safe against the Indian openings: Play the Fianchetto by Nicholas Pert999179.821178.82
Beat the Queens Indian by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
Trompowsky for the attacking player by Timur Gareyev999179.821178.82
Winning against King's Indian - With the main line by Mihail Marin999179.821178.82
Winning against the Classical Slav by Mihail Marin999179.821178.82
A dynamic weapon against the QGD - 5.Bf4999179.821178.82
Meeting the Gambits Vol.2 - Gambits after 1.d4 by Andrew Martin999179.821178.82
An Attacking Repertoire with 1.d4! Vol. 1999179.821178.82
An Attacking Repertoire with 1.d4! Vol. 2999179.821178.82
Attacking Repertoire with 1.d4!, Vol 1 & 2 by Nick Pert1899341.822240.82
Simon Williams: The Colle–Koltanowski System999179.821178.82
Simon Williams: The Torre Attack999179.821178.82
The wicked Veresov Attack by Andrew Martin999179.821178.82
The London System with 2.Bf4 Reloaded by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
London System with 2.Bf4 Reloaded and Tactic Toolbox London System by Simon Williams -Combo1899341.822240.82
An Attacking Repertoire with 1.d4 Vol.3 by Nicholas Pert999179.821178.82
Against 1.d4 from Black
A strategic weapon against 1.d4: The Queen's Indian Defense by Viktor Bologan999179.821178.82
King's Indian: A modern approach by Viktor Bologan999179.821178.82
The Semi Slav by Peter Heine Nielsen999179.821178.82
The Ragozin Defense by Alejandro Ramirez999179.821178.82
The Blumenfeld Gambit - A sharp weapon in the Benoni by Andrew Martin999179.821178.82
The solid Slav Defence by Nicholas Pert999179.821178.82
The Dutch Stonewall- A fighting repertoire against 1.d4 by Erwin L'Ami999179.821178.82
The Tactical Chigorin by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
The Blumenfeld Gambit - A sharp weapon in the Benoni by Andrew Martin999179.821178.82
The Beasty Botvinnik Variation in the Semi-Slav! by Erwin l'Ami999179.821178.82
A lifetime repertoire against 1.d4 -Play the Nimzo by Kasimdzhanov999179.821178.82
Bulletproof repertoire against 1.d4 (pack of 6 by l'Ami, King, Kasimdzhanov)4999899.825898.82
The Amazing Albin Counter-Gambit by Lawrence Trent999179.821178.82
The Vienna variation - a reliable and ambitious variation by Pelletier999179.821178.82
The aggressive Classical Dutch by Nick Pert999179.821178.82
The Anti-London System999179.821178.82
Queen's Indian Defence - The Modern Approach by Sergei Tiviakov999179.821178.82
The Benko Gambit Explained By Erwin l'Ami999179.821178.82
Rustam Kasimdzhanov: The Benoni is back in business999179.821178.82
A lifetime repertoire: play the Nimzo Indian by Rustam Kasimdzhanov And Rustam Kasimdzhanov: The Benoni is back in business (Combo)1899341.822240.82
Erwin l’Ami: The Tarrasch Defence - A complete repertoire against 1.d4, 1.c4 and 1.Nf3999179.821178.82
The Exciting Budapest Gambit by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
Other openings
The English Opening Vol.1 by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
The English Opening Vol.2 by Simon Williams999179.821178.82
The Hedgehog - a universel system against 1.c4 and 1.Nf3 by Yannick Pelletier999179.821178.82
Reti - A Repertoire for White by Viktor Bologan999179.821178.82
Wesley So: My Secret Weapon: 1.b31299233.821532.82
Wesley So Opening package: 1.b3 and Black Secrets in the Modern Italian2499449.822948.82
A black repertoire against Offbeat Openings - Nick Pert999179.821178.82
How to combat rare lines as Black by Sergei Tiviakov999179.821178.82
Winning with the King's Indian Attack by Viktor Bologan999179.821178.82
A Black Repertoire against Offbeat Openings by Nicholas Pert999179.821178.82
The Bombastic Bird's - an energetic and exciting repertoire after 1.f4 by Lawrence Trent999179.821178.82
Marin’s English Love – A complete repertoire for White after 1.c4 Vol 1999179.821178.82
Marin’s English Love – A complete repertoire for White after 1.c4 Vol 2999179.821178.82
Marin’s English Love – A complete repertoire for White after 1.c4 Vol 1 + Vol 21899341.822240.82
Mastering Pattern Recognition in the Opening by Robert Ris999179.821178.82
Fundamentals of Chess Opening By Qiyu Zhou999179.821178.82
Other DVDs
Learn from the Classics by Sagar Shah999179.821178.82
How to exchange pieces by Elisabeth Paehtz999179.821178.82
Improve your chess with Tania Sachdev999179.821178.82
Improve your tactics with Tania Sachdev999179.821178.82
Vishy Anand Combo: Vol.1+21799323.822122.82
Vishy Anand: My Career Vol.1999179.821178.82
Vishy Anand: My Career Vol.2999179.821178.82
Pawn structures you should know by Adrian Mikhalchishin999179.821178.82
Chess Player's mating guide Vol.1: King in the centre by Robert Ris999179.821178.82
The Chess Player's Mating Guide Vol.2 - Weakened kingside by Robert Ris999179.821178.82
Pattern Recognition and Typical plans by Adrian Mikhalchishin999179.821178.82
Strengthen your chess foundation by Nisha Mohota999179.821178.82
The Art of Positional Exchange Sacrifice by Sergei Tiviakov999179.821178.82
The Art of Defence by Sergei Tiviakov999179.821178.82
Typical mistakes by 1800-2000 players by Nicholas Pert999179.821178.82
Typical mistakes by 1600-1900 players by Nicholas Pert999179.821178.82
Typical mistakes by 1000-1600 players by Nicholas Pert999179.821178.82
Realizing an advantage by Sergei Tiviakov999179.821178.82
Calculation training by Robert Ris999179.821178.82
Extreme Calculation Training by Robert Ris999179.821178.82
Power Strategy 1 - From the Opening to the Middlegame by Mihail Marin999179.821178.82
Power Strategy 2 - The Middlegame - Static Positions by Mihail Marin999179.821178.82
Strategy Training: How to Make a Plan by Robert Ris999179.821178.82
Pieces, Pawns and Squares By Adrian Mikhalchishin999179.821178.82
Strike like the world champions By Oliver Reeh999179.821178.82
Learning from the World Champions By Sergei Tiviakov999179.821178.82
The White Sniper by Charlie Storey999179.821178.82
Fundamentals of Chess Tactics By Qiyu Zhou999179.821178.82
Fundamentals of Chess Opening By Qiyu Zhou And Fundamentals of Chess Tactics By Qiyu Zhou Combo ( Pack of 2 DVDs)1799323.822122.82
Understanding Middlegame Strategies Vol.1 - Dynamic Pawns by Ivan Sokolov999179.821178.82
Understanding Middlegame Strategies Vol.2 - Practical Play by Ivan Sokolov999179.821178.82
Understanding Middlegame Strategies Vol.1 and 2 by Ivan Sokolov1899341.822240.82

Books

Quality Chess
Classics
Karpov's Strategic Wins 1 by Tibor Karolyi1049
Karpov's Strategic Wins 2 by Tibor Karolyi1049
Mikhail Tal's Best Games 1 - Magic of Youth by Tibor Karolyi1049Out of stock
Mikhail Tal's Best Games 3 - The Invincible by Tibor Karolyi1049Out of stock
How I Beat Fischer's Record by Judit Polgar )Part I)1499
From GM to Top Ten by Judit Polgar1499Out of stock
Game of Queens by Judit Polgar1499
Python Strategy by Tigran Petrosian1049
Learn from the Legends 3rd Ed by Mihail Marin1499
Soviet Chess Primer by Ilya Maĭzelis1049Out of stock
Soviet Chess Strategy by Alexey Suetin1049
My System by Aron Nimzowitsch1049Out of stock
Chess Praxis by Aron Nimzowitsch1049Out of stock
Questions of Modern Chess Theory by Isaac Lipnitsky1049
GrandMaster Preparations
Grandmaster Preparation - Attack and Defence by Jacob Aagaard1049
Grandmaster Preparation - Calculation by Jacob Aagaard1049
Grandmaster Preparation - Endgame Play by Jacob Aagaard1049
Grandmaster Preparation - Positional Play by Jacob Aagaard1049
Grandmaster Preparation - Strategic Play by Jacob Aagaard1049
Grandmaster Preparation - Thinking Inside the Box by Jacob Aagaard1049
Combo of Jacob Aagaard's GM preparation(6 books)5799
GrandMaster Repertoire
1.e4 with White
Grandmaster Repertoire - 1.e4 vs The French, Caro-Kann and Philidor by Parimarjan Negi1049
Grandmaster Repertoire - 1.e4 vs The Sicilian I by Parimarjan Negi1049Out of stock
Grandmaster Repertoire - 1.e4 vs The Sicilian II by Parimarjan Negi1049
Grandmaster Repertoire - 1.e4 vs The Sicilian III by Parimarjan Negi1049
Playing 1.e4 - Caro-Kann, 1…e5 & Minor Lines by John Shaw1049Out of stock
Playing 1.e4 French Defence & Sicilian Sidelines by John Shaw1049
Playing 1.e4 Sicillian Main Lines by John Shaw1049
Mayhem in the Morra by Marc Esserman1049
1. d4 with White
Grandmaster Repertoire 1A - The Catalan by Boris Avrukh1049Out of stock
Grandmaster Repertoire 1B - The Queen's Gambit by Boris Avrukh1049Out of stock
Grandmaster Repertoire 2A - King's Indian and Grunfeld by Boris Avrukh1049
Playing the Trompowsky by Richard Pert1049
Against 1.e4 with black
Grandmaster Repertoire 6A - Beating the Anti-Sicilians by Vassilios Kotronias1049Out of stock
Playing 1.e4 e5 - A Classical Repertoire by Nikolaos Ntirlis1049
Playing the French by Jacob Aagaard and Nikolaos Ntirlis1049Out of stock
The Pirc Defence by Mihail Marin1049
GM Repertoire 7 - The Caro-Kann by Lars Schandorff1049
GM Repertoire 13 - Open Spanish by Victor Mikhalevski1049
GM Repertoire 14 - French Defence vol.1 by Emanuel Berg1049
GM Repertoire 15 - French Defence vol.2 by Emanuel Berg1049
GM Repertoire 16 - French Defence vol.Three by Emanuel Berg1049
Grandmaster Repertoire 18 - The Sicilian Sveshnikov by Vassilios Kotronias1049Out of stock
The Dragon Volume One by Gawain Jones1049Out of stock
The Dragon Volume Two by Gawain Jones1049Out of stock
The Modern Tiger by Tiger Hillarp Persson1049
Against 1.d4 with black
Grandmaster Repertoire 10 - The Tarrasch Defence by Nikolaos Ntirlis and Jacob Aagaard1049
Grandmaster Repertoire 17 - The Classical Slav by Boris Avrukh1049Out of stock
Grandmaster Repertoire 20 - The Semi-Slav by Lars Schandorff1049
King's Indian Warfare by Ilya Smirin1049
Playing 1.d4 d5 - A Classical Repertoire by Nikolaos Ntirlis1049
Playing the Ragozin by Richard Pert1049
The Nimzo-Indian Defence by Michael Roiz1049
Other Openings
Grandmaster Repertoire 19 - Beating Minor Openings by Victor Mikhalevski1049Out of stock
e3 Poison by Axel Smith1049Out of stock
GM Repertoire 3 - English vol. one by Mihail Marin1049Out of stock
GM Repertoire 4 - English vol. two by Mihail Marin1049
GM Repertoire 5 - English vol. three by Mihail Marin1049
Grandmaster Opening Preparation by Jaan Ehlvest (hardback)1499
Tactics and attacking play
Attacking Manual 1 second edition by Jacob Aagaard1049
Attacking Manual 2 by Jacob Aagaard1049
Chess Tactics from Scratch by Martin Weteschnik1049Out of stock
Dynamic Decision Making in Chess by Boris Gelfand1049
Key Concepts of Gambit Play by Yuri Razuvaev1049
Mating the Castled King by Daniel Gormally1049
Tactimania by Glenn Flear1049
Mating the Castled King by Daniel Gormally1049
Practical Chess Defence by Jacob Aagaard1049
Positional Play
Chess Structures - A Grandmaster Guide by Mauricio Flores Rios1049Out of stock
Positional Decision Making in Chess by Boris Gelfand1049
Positional Chess Sacrifices by Mihai Suba1049
Artur Yusupov's comprehensive series
Boost Your Chess 1: The Fundamentals by Artur Yusupov1049Out of stock
Boost your Chess 2 - Beyond the Basics by Artur Yusupov1049
Boost your Chess 3 - Mastery by Artur Yusupov1049
Build up your Chess 1 - Artur Yusupov1049
Build up your Chess 2 by Artur Yusupov1049
Build up your Chess 3 by Artur Yusupov1049
Chess Evolution 1 by Artur Yusupov1049Out of stock
Chess Evolution 2 by Artur Yusupov1049Out of stock
Chess Evolution 3 - Mastery by Artur Yusupov1049
Revision and Exam 1 by Artur Yusupov1049
Arthur Yusupov's 10 books series9499Out of stock
Universal books
Pump Up Your Rating by Axel Smith1049
Genius in the Background by Tibor Karolyi1049
Grandmaster Battle Mannual by Vasilios Kotronias1049
San Luis 2005 by Alik Gershon and Igor Nor1049
Endgame books
Sharp Endgames by Esben Lund1049
Recent bestsellers
Luther's Chess Reformation by Thomas Luther1049
Under the Surface by Jan Markos1049
Small Steps to Giant Improvement by Sam Shankland1499
Woodpecker Method by Hans Tikkanen1499
Grandmaster vs Amateur edited by Jacob Aagaard and John Shaw1049
Play the Scandinavian by Christian Bauer1049
The Science of Strategy by Alexander Kotov1049
The Sicilian Taimanov by Antonios Pavlidis1049
Soviet Middlegame Technique by Peter Romanovsky1049Out of stock
GM Repertoire 2B - Dynamic Systems by Boris Avrukh1049
Chess Behind Bars (hardcover) by Carl Portman1499
The Thinkers (Hardcover) by David Llada1999
Vladimir Kramnik - The Inside Story of a Chess Genius (hardcover) by Carsten Hensel1499
Practical Chess Beauty (hardcover) by Yochanan Afek1499
Gambit Publication
Applying logic in chess by Erik Kislik1049
Chess for life by Matthew Sadler and Natasha Regan1049
Chess strategy in action by John Watson1049
Elements of chess strategy by Alexei Kosikov1049
Extreme chess tactics by Yochanan Afek1049
Fundamental Checkmates by Antonio Gude1049Out of stock
Fundamental Chess Endings by Karsten Mueller and Frank Lamprecht1049
Fundamental Chess Tactics by Antonio Gude1049
Grandmaster chess move by move by John Nunn1049Out of stock
Improve your chess - by Learning from the Champions by Lars Bo Hansen1049
Instructive Modern Chess Masterpieces - New Enlarged Edition by Igor Stohl1049
John Nunn's Chess Puzzle book - New enlarged edition by John Nunn1049
Learn Chess Tactics by John Nunn1049
Mastering the chess openings Vol.1 by John Watson1049Out of stock
Mastering the chess openings Vol.2 by John Watson1049Out of stock
Mastering the chess openings Vol.3 by John Watson1049Out of stock
Mastering the chess openings Vol.4 by John Watson1049
Mastering the chess openings volume 1-4 by John Watson Combo3776Out of stock
Nunn's chess endings Vol.1 by John Nunn1049
Nunn's chess endings Vol.2 by John Nunn1049
Understanding chess endgames by John Nunn1049
Understanding chess middlegames by John Nunn1049
Understanding chess move by move by John Nunn1049
Books by John Nunn - 8 books combo7499Out of stock
Understanding rook endgames by Karsten Mueller and Yakov Konoval1049
Thinkers Publishing
The Modernized Colle - Zukertort Attack by GM Milos Pavlovic1049
Say No to Chess Principles by GM Evgeny Bareev1049
Coaching the Chess Stars by GM Vladimir Tukmakov1049Out of stock
Gata Kamsky - Chess Gamer, Volume 1: The Awakening 1989-1996 by Gata Kamsky1049Out of stock
Learn from Michal Krasenkow by Michal Krasenkow1049
My Magic Years with Topalov by Romain Edouard1049
Unconventional Approaches to Modern Chess, Volume 1: Rare Ideas for Black by Alexander Ipatov1049
The Chigorin Bible: A Classic Defence to the Ruy Lopez by Ivan Sokolov and Ivan Salgado Lopez1049
The Modernized Reti - Extended New Edition: A Complete Repertoire for White by GM Adrien Demuth1049
The Hyper Accelerated Dragon- Extended Second Edition: A Full Repertoire for Black by IM Raja Panjwani1049
Together with the Candidates: From Budapest 1950 until Berlin 2018 - Elite games, Tests and History by GM Alexey Kuzmin1049
Together with Morozevich: Calculation Training Tools and Practical Decision Making by Alexey Kuzmin1049
Understanding before Moving : Part 1: Ruy Lopez and Italian Structures by Herman Grooten1049
Understanding before Moving : Part 2: Queen's Gambit Structures by Herman Grooten1049
Gambit Killer by Ivan Salgado Lopez1049
Improve Your Practical Play in the Middlegame by Alexey Dreev1049
Candidate Moves: A Grandmaster's Method by Christian Bauer1049
Crucial Chess Skills for the Club Player: Volume 1 by Robert Ris1049
Crucial Chess Skills for the Club Player: Volume 2 by Robert Ris1049
The Correct Exchange in the Endgame - Extended New Edition: When to Exchange, When to be Patient by Eduardas Rozentalis1049
Chess Calculation Training: Volume 1: Middlegames by Romain Edouard1049
Chess Calculation Training: Volume 2: Endgames by Romain Edouard1049
Chess Calculation Training 3: Legendary Games by Romain Edouard1049
TP Chess Puzzle Book: 2016 by Georgios Souleidis and Dirk Sebastian1049
Grandmaster Insides: The Inner World of Maxim Dlugy by Maxim Dlugy1049
Chess Middlegame Strategies: Volume 1 by Ivan Sokolov1049
Chess Middlegame Strategies Volume 2: Opening meets Middlegame by Ivan Sokolov1049
Ivan's Chess Journey: Games and Stories by Ivan Sokolov1049
The Chess Manual of Avoidable Mistakes Vol. 1: Win More Games by Eliminating Errors by Romain Edouard1049
The Chess Manual of Avoidable Mistakes Vol. 2: Test Yourself by Romain Edouard1049
New In Chess
100 Endgames You Must Know: Vital Lessons for Every Chess Player by Jesus De La Villa1049Out of stock
The 100 Endgames You Must Know Workbook: Practical Endgames Exercises for Every Chess Player by Jesus De la Villa1049
Liquidation on the Chess Board - New and Extended Edition: Mastering the Transition into the Pawn Ending by Joel Benjamin1049
1001 Chess Exercises for Club Players: The Tactics Workbook that Also Explains All the Key Concepts by Frank Erwich1049
Attacking Chess for Club Players: Improve Your Skills to Overpower Your Opponents by Herman Grooten1049
Bent Larsen´s Best Games: Fighting Chess with the Great Dane by Bent Larsen1049
Better Thinking, Better Chess: How a Grandmaster Finds his Moves by Joel Benjamin1049
Centre-Stage and Behind the Scenes: The Personal Memoir of a Soviet Chess Legend by Yuri Averbakh1049
Chess Strategy for Club Players: The Road to Positional Advantage by Herman Grooten1049Out of stock
Chess Training for Post-Beginners: A Basic Course in Positional Understanding by Yaroslav Srokovski1049
Clinch it!: How to Convert an Advantage into a Win in Chess by Cyrus Lakdawala1049
Dynamic Chess Strategy by Mihai Suba1049
Endgame Tactics - New, Improved and Expanded Edition: A Comprehensive Guide to the Sunny Side of Chess Endgames by Van Perlo1049
Endgame Virtuoso Magnus Carlsen: His Extraordinary Skills Uncovered and Explained by Tibor Karolyi1049
Game Changer: AlphaZero's Groundbreaking Chess Strategies and the Promise of AI by Mathew Sadler and Natasha Regan1049
Grandmaster Chess Strategy What Can Learn from Ulf: What Amateurs Can Learn from Ulf Andersson by Jurgen Kaufeld and Guido Kern1049
How Ulf Beats Black: Ulf Andersson's Bulletproof Strategic Repertoire for White by Cyrus Lakdawala1049
Mastering Chess Middlegames: Lectures from the All-Russian School of Grandmasters by Alexander Panchenko1049
Mastering Complex Endgames: Practical Lessons on Critical Ideas & Plans by Daniel Naroditsky1049
Modern Chess Preparation: Getting Ready for Your Opponent in the Information Age by Vladimir Tukmakov1049
Move First, Think Later: Sense and Nonsense in Improving Your Chess by Willy Hendriks1049
My First Chess Opening Repertoire for White: A Ready-to-go Package for Ambitious Beginners by Vincent Moret1049
My First Chess Opening Repertoire for Black: A Ready-to-go Package for Ambitious Beginners by Vincent Moret1049
Risk & Bluff in Chess: The Art of Taking Calculated Risks by Vladimir Tukmakov1049
Sacrifice and Initiative in Chess: Seize the Moment to Get the Advantage by Ivan Sokolov1049
Strategic Chess Exercises: Find the Right Way to Outplay Your Opponent by Emmanuel Bricard1049
Strike like Judit!: The Winning Tactics of Chess Legend Judit Polgar by Charles Hertan1049
Test Your Chess Skills: Practical Decisions in Critical Moments by Sarhan and Logman Guliev1049
The Chess Toolbox: Practical Techniques Everyone Should Know by Thimas Willemze1049
The Complete Manual of Positional Chess-Volume 1 by Sakaev and Landa1049Out of stock
The Complete Manual of Positional Chess- Volume 2 by Sakaev and Landa1049
The Longest Game: The Five Kasparov and Karpov Matches for the World Chess Championship by Jan Timman1049
The Power of Pawns: Chess Structures Fundamentals for Post-Beginners by Jorg Hickl1049
The Shereshevsky Method to Improve in Chess: From Club Player to Master by Mikhail Shereshevsky1049
Timman's Titans: My World Chess Champions By Jam Timman1049
Train Your Chess Pattern Recognition: More Key Moves & Motifs in the Middlegame by Arthur Van De Oudeweetering1049
Improve Your Chess Pattern Recognition: Key Moves and Motifs in the Middlegame by Arthur van de Oudeweetering1049
Training with Moska: Practical Chess Exercises: Tactics, Strategy, Endgames by Viktor Moskalenko1049
Tune Your Chess Tactics Antenna: Know when (and where!) to look for winning combinations by Emmanuel Nieman1049
Winning Chess Middlegames: An Essential Guide to Pawn Structures by Ivan Sokolov1049
Winning with the Slow (but Venomous!) Italian: An Easy-to-Grasp Chess Opening for White1049
Techniques of positional play by Valeri Bronznik and Anatoli Terekhin1049
Jeremy Silman Book
Silman's Complete Endgame Course-Jeremy Siman1199
How to Reassess Your Chess 4th Edition: Chess Mastery Through Imbalances by Jeremy Silman1499
Silman’s Endgame Course + How to Reassess your chess by Jeremy Silman Combo2499
Mark Dvoretsky's Book
Dvoretsky's Endgame Manual by Mark Dvoretsky1499
Dvoretsky’s Analytical Manual by Mark Dvoretsky1499
Chess Lessons:Solving Problems & Avoiding Mistakes: By Mark Dvoretsky1049
Maneuvering: The Art of Piece Play by Mark Dvoretsky1049
Recognizing Your Opponent's Resources: Developing Preventive Thinking by Mark Dvoretsky1049
Tragicomedy in the Endgame: Instructive Mistakes of the Masters by Mark Dvoretsky1049
Dvoretsky's 6 Books Combo5999Out of stock
Dvoretsky's 5 Books Combo
Other publishers
The Chess Course by Praful Zaveri (a series of 7 books)3499

Accessories

AccessoriesPriceGSTTotal
Collared Neck India T-shirt67333.65706.65
Round Neck T-shirt57128.55599.55
Round Neck T-shirt( blue)57128.55599.55
I love chess (KIDS)57128.55599.55
Chess Is Life T-Shirt57128.55599.55
Bobby Fischer T-Shirt57128.55599.55
Round Neck India Charcoal Grey T-shirt 57128.55599.55
Most Absent Minded Intellectual T-Shirt 57128.55599.55
Chess My Sport T-Shirt57128.55599.55
No Draw T-Shirt57128.55599.55
Apna Time Ayega T-Shirt57128.55599.55
Rating Paise ki Tarah Hota Hai T- Shirt57128.55599.55
Follow Your Passion T-Shirt57128.55599.55
#CheckMate T-Shirt57128.55599.55
Had a Great Game T-shirt57128.55599.55